Type size - +
Personal tools
You are here: Home Artists

Artists

Wild Arts Festival artists exhibit and sell original work in their booths, with reproductions of artists’ work allowed.

Portland Audubon’s Wild Arts Festival art celebrates the natural world. Artists exhibit and sell in their booths both original and high-quality reproductions of their work. 

Artists for the 2018 juried show have been selected and represent an exciting range of subjects and art mediums, including painting, sculpture, jewelry, photography, woodworking, glass art and more.

Are you an artist interested in the 2019 festival? Contact wafartists@audubonportland.org to be put on the email list for the 2019 Call to Artists. 

Applications will be accepted via the Wild Arts website beginning in February 2019, with jury selections scheduled to be completed by the end of May.

 


2018 Artists

Artist Medium
Nancy Abens Photography
Mandy Allen Jewelry & Sculpture
Erika Beyer Drawing/Painting
Kim Black 3D Mixed Media
Cody Blomberg Drawing/Painting
Janice Bond Drawing/Painting
Clare Carpenter Printmaking
Ann Cavanaugh Glass
Dan Chen Sculpture
Sue Coccia Drawing/Painting
Michael Conley & Carol Lux 3D Mixed Media
Jahna Crane Drawing/Painting
Dean Crouser Drawing/Painting
Jay & Madeleine Crowdus Metalwork
Barton DeGraaf Drawing/Painting
Dane Eisenbart Drawing/Painting
Daniel Elster Photography
Shelly Fredenberg Ceramics
Tony Furtado Sculpture
Julia Garrels Metalwork
Sean Goddard 3D Mixed Media
Vicki Green Glass
Carol Greiwe Jewelry
Ashley Heitzman Jewelry
Amanda Houston Drawing/Painting
Hitomi Jacobs Jewelry
Julia Janeway Ceramics
Paulina Kriebel Fiber Arts - Wearable
Katy LaReau Glass & Jewelry
Jennifer Lommers Drawing/Painting
Kelli MacConnell Printmaking
Grayson Malone 3D Mixed Media
Jill Mayberg 2D Mixed Media
Ryan McAbery 2D Mixed Media
Shino Mikami Fiber Arts - Wearable
Amy Rose Moore Drawing/Painting
Casey Newman Fiber Arts - Wearable & Decorative
Kyoko Niikuni Fiber Arts - Decorative
Larry Olson Photography
Janel Pahl 2D Mixed Media
Claudia Paillao Fiber Arts & Jewelry
Roger Peet Printmaking
Erin Pietsch Ceramics
Jim Piper Woodworking
Beth and Tom Poirier Fiber Arts - Decorative
Collin Prasch 2D Mixed Media
Sachiko Quinn 2D Mixed Media
Marie-Helene Rake Jewelry
Michele Raney Jewelry
Dona Reed 3D Mixed Media & Printmaking
Molly Reeves Drawing/Painting
Gunter Reimnitz Sculpture
Joshua Rodine Glass
Graham Schodda 2D Mixed Media
Lindsay Scott Metalwork
Sue Selbie Fiber Arts & 2D Mixed Media
Eileen Sorg Drawing/Painting
Sandy Tweed Drawing/Painting
Elizabeth VanDuine 2D Mixed Media
Tai Vautier Jewelry
Karen West Jewelry
Bonnie White Drawing/Painting
Tom Willing Woodworking
Jane Wilson Fiber Arts - Decorative
Yoshiko Yamamoto Printmaking
Document Actions
powered by Plone | site by Groundwire Consulting and served with clean energy